Ask us to correct health and claims records You can ask us to correct your health and claims records if you think they are incorrect or incomplete. Section 17A(c) of the 1934 Act requires that transfer agents be registered with the SEC, or if the transfer agent is a bank, with a bank regulatory agency. 21 CFR 11 requires organizations to have policies, procedures, and work instructions, including: System backup & recovery (21CFR 11.10(c)), Business continuity (disaster recovery) (21CFR 11.10(c)), Granting system access & computer system security (21CFR 11.10(d).100, .200, 300), Training & training documentation (21CFR 11.10(i)), Use of electronic signatures (21CFR 11.10(j)), System operation and maintenance (21CFR 11.10(k)(l)), 21 CFR 312.53: The investigator will "ensure that all associates, colleagues, and employees assisting in the conduct of the study (ies) are informed of their obligations in meeting the above commitment. endobj Uses and disclosures for which we will obtain your authorization In these cases we never share your information unless you give us written permission: Marketing purposes Sale of your information Disclose your psychotherapy notes Make certain disclosures of information considered